Privacy Policy

 Privacy Policy

This policy statement relates to the online information and collection practices of our website www.oxfordhomestudy.com. The purpose of this policy is to give you confidence in the privacy and security of your personal information, which you submit to us to receive or use services on our website.

 Collected Information

From time to time you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself, which may include; name, address, email, phone number and payment details (Please note that we do not store information about payment details at any point).

  Use of Personal Information

The collected information may be used for the following purposes:

  1. To process services requested by you
  2. To provide you access to the privileged areas of the website
  3. To develop and improve our products and services
  4. To administer and conduct competitions and to personalise your visit to our website for improving our services

From time to time we may inform you about our courses which we think will be of interest to you, either by post, telephone or email. If you do not wish to obtain any such information please do let us know by emailing at [email protected]m 

   Security

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and law. However we are not responsible for any use of your personal information you provide to third party websites that may be accessed via this website.

   Disclosure of Information

If there is a beach of our terms and conditions by you, or we are legally required to share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligations, we may disclose your information to the relevant authorities.

   Cookies

We may create and access cookies. Cookies are small files that are stored on the computer  when you first visit the site and their job is to notify the site when you have returned .Cookies help the website publishers to do useful things  like finding out whether the computer has visited the site before. This does not contain personal information about the visitor. Any information that is supplied by a cookie can help us provide you a better service and assists us to analyse the profile of our visitors.

       Access to Personal Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information that we hold about you. Please note that a demand for such an access may be subject to a fee of £10 to cover administration costs.

   Changes to Our Policy

Any changes in the policy, when made will be posted on the website.

Testimonials
Twitter